space
      space
space

Sovereign International CCTV Distributor of Panasonic, Bosch, Samsung


              Group Est. 1966

UK Sales
  UK Sales
 
Exports Worldwide CCTV Distribution/Wholesale to the Trade space
Hanwha Techwin
Videotec Security Products Bosch Security Products Watec Miniature security Cameras
 
 

Shop and Buy Panasonic Authorised UK Distributor

   Authorised UK Distributors

space
space
 

 

UTC Transmitters/Receivers

UTC/GE Security is a global technology leader dedicated to supporting the needs of the rapidly growing electronic security industry and to expanding current technologies, products and services that create revenue growth opportunities for its customers. As part of the GE family, GE Security shares the spirit of innovation that has distinguished GE for well over 100 years. GE Security's commitment to the ongoing success of its partners and affiliates means that we maintain a sharp focus on product and service innovation, world-class manufacturing practices and operational excellence.
     

      UTC GE S700VTMST Compact Video Transmitters

     
    UTC GE S700VTMST Compact Video Transmitters     Compact Video Transmitters. One-way video transmission over one multimode fiber. Single channel transmitter. Supports NTSC and PAL video formats. Designed for environmental housings. Video SNR >50 dB. 8 MHz video bandwidth. Use with S700VR or S702VR receiver. 13 dB optical budget with S700VR or S702VR receiver. Operating distance up to 3.2 miles (5.2 kms)    


     

      UTC GE S707VRRSTL 4-Ch Digital Video Rx, MM, Rack, 1310nm

     
    UTC GE S707VRRSTL 4-Ch Digital Video Rx, MM, Rack, 1310nm     One-way transmission of four video channels over one multimode fiber. Digital multiplexing technology. 10-bit video processing. 520 TVL resolution. Video SNR >55 dB. 6.2 MHz video bandwidth. Built-in test pattern generator and On-Screen. Diagnostics (OSD). 13 dB optical budget. Supports all major video formats. OAGC (Optical Automatic Gain Control). Standalone or rack configurations    


     

      UTC GE S707VTRSTL 4-Ch Digital Video Tx, MM, Rack, 1310nm

     
    UTC GE S707VTRSTL 4-Ch Digital Video Tx, MM, Rack, 1310nm     One-way transmission of four video channels over one multimode fiber. Digital multiplexing technology. 10-bit video processing. 520 TVL resolution. Video SNR >55 dB. 6.2 MHz video bandwidth. Built-in test pattern generator and On-Screen Diagnostics (OSD). 13 dB optical budget. Supports all major video formats. OAGC (Optical Automatic Gain Control). Standalone or rack configurations    



(c) 2017 Sovereign International Ltd CCTV Distributor